Jan 22, 2020  
2013-2014 Course Catalog 
    
2013-2014 Course Catalog [ARCHIVED CATALOG]

Faculty and Staff



Board of Trustees 2013 – 2014

Officers

Jeanne B. Merola – Chair
William T. Kosturko, J.D. – Vice Chair
Lois F. Lewis, M.A. – Secretary

Board Members                        

Kathleen Driscoll Amatangelo ‘62 
Elizabeth C. Barton, J.D.
Laura Berry, M.S.
Gregory A. Boyko, J.D.
Judith A. Carey, RSM, M’72, H’91, Ph.D.
Suzanne N. Deliee, RSM
Sandra Bender Fromson, Ph.D.
E. Clayton Gengras Jr.
Martha S. Gervasi ‘83, M.B.A.
Sheila W. Horan ‘69, M.A.
Rosemary E. Jeffries, RSM, Ph.D.
Robert King
Patricia LeShane, M.B.A.
Mary McCarthy, RSM, M.A., CAGS
Michael E. McDonough, J.D.
Lois M. Nesci ‘85, M’87
Jennifer C. Niemann, M.B.A.
Brewster Perkins, M.B.A.
Pamela Trotman Reid, Ph.D.
Patricia J. Rooney, RSM, ‘58, M’72
Elizabeth A. Rubino
Joseph Spalluto, J.D.
Elaine M. Sweeney, RSM, M’85, Ph.D.
James Wakim, J.D.
Constance B. Weaver

Trustees Emeriti

John L. Flannery, H’99
Edward L. Hennessy Jr.
Joseph R. McCormick
Mary Ellen Murphy, RSM, ‘50, H’12, Ph.D.
Fay O’Brien, RSM, Ph.D.
Shelagh H. O’Neill, ‘59, J.D.
John C. Reagan
Philip J. Schulz
Joseph P. Toce Jr.

Corporate Member for Mercy Higher Education

Conference for Mercy Higher Education

Office of the President

Pamela Trotman Reid, Ph.D., President
Ruth Foxman, Executive Assistant to the President
Kelley Streeter Hill, Executive Assistant to the President
Desiree Napoleon, Administrative Assistant

Academic Affairs 

Michelle Kalis, Ph.D., Provost
Cynthia Hadden, Executive Administrative Assistant

School of Education  

Kathleen A. Butler, Ph.D., Dean
Dana Amendola, Executive Administrative Assistant
Nanette Flores, Data Management Coordinator
Susan Johns, Ed.D., Associate Dean for M.A. Programs
Lisa Sandstrom, Assistant Director Academic Programs

Department of Education

Meg Monaghan, Ph.D., Interim Chair

Faculty:

Kathleen A. Butler, Ph.D., Professor
Regina Chatel, Ph.D., Professor
Joanne Cunard, Ph.D., Professor
Marialice B.F.X. Curran, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Barbara Hartigan, Ed.D., Assistant Professor
Barbara Henriques, Ed.D., Assistant Professor
Susan Johns, Ed.D., Associate Professor
Linda Labbadia, J.D., Assistant Professor
Margaret Monaghan, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Edmund Nocera, Ph.D., Instructor
Kim Richard, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Enrique Sepulveda, Ph.D., Assistant Professor

Department of Special Education

Bernie Lindauer, Ph.D., Interim Chair

Faculty:

Lydia Conca, Ph.D., Professor
Joan Hofmann, Ph.D., Professor
Jule McCombes-Tolis, Ph.D., Associate Professor
John Molteni, Ph.D., BCBA-D, Assistant Professor
Melissa Root, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Kathleen Whitbread, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Student Teaching and Clinical Experiences

Suzanne Shippee, M.A., Director of Student Teaching
Akilah Franklin,  Administrative Assistant

Teacher Licensure 

Jill Mack, M.A., Licensure Officer
Krystle Goss, Administrative Assistant

Off-Campus Program

Susan Johns, Ed.D., Director
Kathleen Dinan, Assistant Program Director
Dana Nowak, Executive Administrative Assistant

Faculty:

Gloria Martin, M.A., Instructor
Edmund Nocera, Ph.D., Instructor

School of Graduate and Professional Studies  

Daniel Nussbaum, Ph.D., Dean
Raymie Wayne, M.S.W., J.D., Associate Dean
Margit Bobman, M.A., Assistant Director, Academic Programs
Leanna Jefferson, Administrative Assistant

Department of Business Administration

Steven Jarett, M.P.A., Chair
Barbara McIntyre, Administrative Assistant

Faculty:

Eric Chen, M.B.A., J.D., Associate Professor
Sheldon Friedman, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Steven Jarett, M.P.A., Associate Professor
Marie Kulesza, M.S.P.A., Assistant Professor
Daniel Nussbaum, Ph.D., Professor
Rochelle Young, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Department of Counseling and Marriage and Family Therapy

Richard Halstead, Ph.D., Chair
Kathleen Hunter, M.A., Administrative Assistant

Faculty:

Kathleen Barrett, Ed.D., Assistant Professor
Marte de Wilde, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Judith Durham, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Richard Halstead, Ph.D., Professor
Pei-Fen Li, M.A., Assistant Professor
Jesse Lile, M.A., Assistant Professor
Michele Parker, Ph.D., Assistant Professor

Department of Human Development and Family Studies

Vivian Carlson, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Vivian Carlson, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Patrick Nickoletti, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Katharine Buck, Ph.D., Assistant Professor

Department of Social Work and Latino Community Practices

Robert Madden, J.D., L.C.S.W., Chair
Erika Egan, Administrative Assistant

Faculty:

Stanley Battle, Ph.D., Professor
Anthony DeJesus, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Robert Madden, J.D., L.C.S.W., Professor
Madeline Perez, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Nelly Rojas Schwan, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Frederick (Jerry) Streets, Assistant Professor
Angela Washington, L.C.S.W., Instructor
Raymie Wayne, M.S.W., J.D., Associate Professor

Graduate Admissions and Academic Services

Luis Moyano, Director
Alicia Blue-Glass, Associate Director
Marshall Bradway, M.B.A., Assistant Director
Trae Alston-Swan, Graduate Admissions Counselor
Cecilia Kozlowski, Graduate Admissions Counselor

Institute of Autism and Behavioral Studies

John Molteni, Ph.D., BCBA-D, Director
Deirdre Fitzgerald, Ph.D., Associate Professor

English as a Second Language Program

Jonathan Gourlay, M.A., Instructor

 School of Health and Natural Sciences 

Sandra Affenito, Ph.D., Dean
Patricia Morgan, Ph.D., R.N., C.N.E., Associate Dean
Carol Millard, M.S., Assistant Dean
Shirrie Henry, Executive Administrative Assistant

Department of Biology

Melissa Marcucci, Ph.D., Chair
Teri Arbogast, M.S., Lab Coordinator

Faculty:

Christina Alevras, M.S., Instructor
Dalia Giedrimiene, Ph.D., M.D., Professor
Irene Guttilia, Ph.D., Visiting Assistant Professor
Mark Johnson, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Melissa Marcucci, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Kirsten Martin, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Carol Millard, M.S., Assistant Professor
Lauri Miller, M.S., Instructor
Charles Morgan, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Christopher Zito, Ph.D., Assistant Professor

Department of Chemistry

Leonidas Jones, Ph.D., Chair
Catherine Skarzynski, M.S., Lab Coordinator

Faculty:

Ellen Anderson, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Gerald Darling, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Diane Dean, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Steven Goldstein, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Leonidas Jones, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Peter Markow, Ph.D., Professor

Department of Mathematical Services

Ekaterina Lioutikova, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Ekaterina Lioutikova, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Joseph Manthey, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Hong Zhou, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Department of Nursing

Patricia Morgan, Ph.D., R.N., C.N.E., Chair
AnneMarie Britt, Administrative Assistant
Terry Kinsley, Nursing Learning Center Director
Sandra Knight, Administrative Assistant

Faculty:

Pamela Aselton, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Lucinda Canty, M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Joyce Fontana, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Kimberly Joerg, D.N.P., Assistant Professor
Yvonne Joy, M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Sr. Ruth Kelly, D.N.S., Associate Professor
Janet Knecht, M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Katie Love, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Patricia Morgan, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Denise Puia, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Heidi Smolka, M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Marianne Snyder, M.S.N., Assistant Professor
Kimberly Willis, M.S.N., Instructor
Nora Zinan, D.N.P., Assistant Professor

Department of Nutrition and Public Health

Margery Lawrence, Ph.D., Chair
Elizabeth Tenison, M.S., R.D., Experiential Education Coordinator

Faculty:

Sandra Affenito, Ph.D., R.D., Professor
Anne Davis, Ph.D., R.D.,  Assistant Professor
Margaret Gaughan, Ph.D., R.D., Associate Professor
Margery Lawrence, Ph.D., R.D., Associate Professor
Katie Martin, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Milton Stokes, Ph.D., R.D., Assistant Professor

School of Humanities and Social Sciences

Wayne Steely, Ph.D., Dean
Ann Egan, Executive Administrative Assistant

Department of English

Kerry Driscoll, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Dennis Barone, Ph.D., Professor
Kerry Driscoll, Ph.D., Professor
Catherine Hoyser, Ph.D., Professor
Ryan Paul, Ph.D., Visiting Assistant Professor
Mark Zelinsky, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Department of Fine and Performing Arts

Dorothy Keller, M.Ed., Chair

Faculty:

Dorothy Keller, M.Ed., M.A., C.A.G.S., Professor
Susan Murphy, M.A., Instructor

Department of History and Society

Kenneth Long, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Kevin Callahan, Ph.D., Professor
Jennifer Cote, Ph.D., Assistant. Professor
Kenneth Long, Ph.D., Professor
Shyamala Raman, Ph.D., Professor
Julius Rubin, Ph.D, Professor

Department of Languages

Wayne Steely, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Rachel Payne, M.A., Instructor
Wayne Steely, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Diana Valencia, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Department of Philosophy

Nancy Billias, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Nancy Billias, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Agnes Curry, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Department of Psychology

Mary Whitney, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Kristin Cistulli, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Mary-Jane Eisen, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Lisa Kuntz, Ed.D., Assistant Professor
Andrea Levy, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Maureen Travis, Ph.D., Professor
Elizabeth Vozzola, Ph.D., Professor
Mary Whitney, Ph.D., Associate Professor

Department of Religious Studies

Fr. Joseph Cheah, Ph.D., Associate Professor, Chair

Faculty:

Ann Marie Caron, RSM, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Fr. Joseph Cheah, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Benjamin Peters, Ph.D., Assistant Professor

 Office of International Studies and Programs

Shyamala Raman, Ph.D., Director
Leonor Snow, Administrative Assistant

School of Pharmacy

Joseph Ofosu, Pharm.D., Dean
Tammy Beland, Administrative Assistant
Meridith Cayer, Senior Admissions Counselor
Lissette Chambers, Executive Administrative Assistant
James Henkel, Ph.D., Associate Dean
Bertram Nicholas Jr., Ed.D., Assistant Dean, Admissions & Student Affairs
John Parisi, R.Ph., Director, Experiential Education
Sherry Pearson, Administrative Assistant
Joanne Phothiraj, Administrative Assistant
Maryann Spencer, Executive Administrative Assistant
Noreen Todd, Experiential Education Coordinator

 Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences

Ivan Edafiogho, Ph.D., Chair

Faculty:

Richard Alper, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Ivan Edafiogho, Ph.D., Professor
Sanjaykumar Gayakwad, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Ola Ghoneim, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Dalia Giedrimiene, M.D., Ph.D., Professor
James Henkel, Ph.D., Professor
Prashant Mandela, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Stephen Slauson, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Doreen Soldato, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Mark Sweezy, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Rajesh Vadlapatla, Ph.D., Assistant Professor

Department of Pharmacy Practice and Administration

Bruce Edgren, Pharm.D., Chair

Faculty:

Lisa DeGennaro, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Gerald DeStefano, M.B.A., Assistant Professor
Janine Douglas, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Bruce Edgren, Pharm.D., Associate Professor
Salia Farrohk, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Nicholas Forcello, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Stephanie Hattoy, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Sukhvir Kaur, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Dayne Laskey, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Sean Lasota, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Bahar Matusik, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor
Bertram Nicholas Jr., Ed.D., Associate Professor
Joseph Ofosu, Pharm.D., Professor
John Parisi, R.Ph., Lecturer in Residence
Maria Summa, Ph.D., Associate Professor
Jennifer Tan, Ph.D., Assistant Professor
Dora Wiskirchen, Pharm.D., Assistant Professor

Academic Advisement 

Carolyn Rock, M.S., Director
Cynthia Dodge, M.S., Assistant Director
Michele Maccarone Brophy, M.A., Assistant Director
Pamela Rosa, M.S., Academic Advisor
Zanira Shabazz, M.S., Academic Advisor
Wanda Warshauer,  Administrative Assistant

Art Gallery

Ann H. Sievers, M.A., Director and Curator
Nancy Browdy, Gallery Attendant
Emily Hogrefe-Ribeiro, Gallery Attendant
Kathryn Hughey, Gallery Attendant
Frances Major, Gallery Attendant
Rochelle L.R. Oakley, M.A., Collections Manager/ Registrar

Center for Academic Excellence

Tami Devine Fagan, M.A., Director
Donald Buda, Professional Tutor
Aryn Cordner, Professional Tutor
Anthony Della Calce, Professional Tutor
Daniela Falco, Professional Tutor
Jenny Gilley, M.A., Professional Tutor
Amanda Greenwell, M.A., Academic Success Coordinator
Jessie-Rae Hawthorn, Professional Tutor
Renee Lavoie, M.A., Professional Tutor
Susan Lester, Professional Tutor
Christina Milloy, Professional Tutor
Libby Murphy, Administrative Assistant
Jessyka Scoppetta, M.A., Writing Center Administrator
Lisa Smith, M.A., Professional Tutor
Emily Sullivan, M.A., Professional Tutor
Diane Zelazny, HNS Support Services Coordinator

Institute for Writing and Reasoning

Steven Pearlman, Ph.D., Director
Ronni Breiter, Writing Portfolio Assistant
David Carillo, M.A., Writing Portfolio Coordinator

Institutional Research

Katherine Neal, Director

Library

Linda Geffner, M.L.S., M.S., Director
Diana R. Barnard, M.L.S., Archivist
Antoinette Collins, M.S., Reference/Instructional Services
Stephanie Gruessner, Library Assistant
Kathleen Kelley, Inter-Library Loan Coordinator
Elizabeth Lesso, Public Access Services
Amber Monroe, M.L.S., Reference/Instructional Services
Lynne Piacentini, M.Ed., M.L.S., M.B.A., Reference/Instructional Services
Catherine Posteraro, M.S., M.A., Reference/Instructional Services-Pharmacy
Tanya Robillard, Library Assistant
Ann Williams, M.Ed., M.A., Systems Cataloger

Registrar

Patrick Martin, M.A., Registrar
Sharon Brewer, M.B.A., Registration Assistant
Ayesha Fraser, Registration Assistant
Jaclyn Piscitelli, M.S., Assistant Registrar
Vacant, Degree Audit Coordinator
Vacant, Associate Registrar

Teaching & Learning Center

Thomas McManus, Director
Bonnie Solivan, Educational Technology Consultant

Campus Ministry

Kate Stratton, Director
Father Joseph Cheah, OSM, Ph.D., Presiding Priest
Ezequiel Menendez, Music Coordinator

Enrollment Management

Joel Wincowski, Interim Vice President
Priscilla Mulvaney, Executive Administrative Assistant

Undergraduate Admissions

Sarah McInnis, Interim Co-Director and Assistant Director, Enrollment Management Operations
Ashley Morris, Interim Co-Director and Assistant Director, Admissions
Patti-Ann Barry, Administrative Assistant
Stephanie Powers, Admissions Counselor
Laura Robinson, Communications Coordinator
Kathryn Saulsbery, Admissions Counselor
Beverly Schott, M.S., Associate Director, Adult Learners
Victoria Stuart, Admissions Counselor
Stephanie Wasef, Admissions Counselor

Student Financial Services

Daniel Shields, Director
Jennifer Dzierzawski, Administrative Assistant
Krystle Keena, Associate Director
Rose Meyer, Assistant Director
Vacant, Financial Aid Counselor

Finance and Administration

Shawn Harrington, M.S., Vice President
Suzanne Zunner, Executive Administrative Assistant

Human Resources

Deborah Spencer, M.S.O.B., Director
Na-Tasha Bryan, Human Resource Specialist
Ada Cruz, Associate Director
Lisa Peruccio, Benefits Coordinator

Controller’s Office

William Hawkins, M.B.A., Associate Vice President for Finance and Controller
Gail Bernaiche, M.A., Bursar
Diana Chudy, Accounting Specialist
Stephen Donnelly, Copy Services Coordinator
Marie Harding, Accounting Specialist
Mary Hunt, Financial Analyst
Sr. Mary Francis McMahon, Accounting Specialist
Kathryn Lucas, Mail Services Coordinator
Les Meyer, M.S., C.P.A., Assistant Controller
Alicja Minko, Accounting Specialist
Deborah Rhault, Accounting Specialist
Thomas Suprenant, Mail Services Assistant

Carol Autorino Center

Robert J. Smith, Ph.D., Director
Laura Folker, Assistant Director
Charles Frietag, Auditorium Technical Manager

Facilities 

Kevin Cochran, Sodexo, Director
Vacant, Sodexo, Assistant Director
Daniel Alvarado, Sodexo, Lead Custodian
Greg Arnini, Groundskeeper
Rosemarie Codling, Custodian
Claudette Cross, Custodian
Stephen DiScipio, Groundskeeper
Vincent Draper, Lead Groundskeeper
Maria Duarte, Custodian
Colin Dwyer, Groundskeeper
Maria Felicissimo, Custodian
Maria Ferraria, Custodian
Martha Gamble, Custodian
Kenneth Griffith, Maintenance Specialist
Edward Gryczewski, Custodian
Osbert (Ozzie) Hughes, Maintenance Specialist
Elsie Maldonado, Custodian
Maria Mira, Custodian
Lance Monroe, Maintenance Specialist
Normina Moura, Lead Custodian
Elvera Nukic, Custodian
Nelia Pereira, Custodian
John Proia, Custodian
Mercedes Rodriguez, Custodian
Jessie Sembrano, Sodexo, Maintenance Specialist
Daniel Stark, Custodian
Marie St. John, Sodexo, Administrative Assistant
Marguerite Thomas, Custodian
Oscar Torres, Maintenance Specialist
Enise Vincent, Custodian

Information Technology

Jean Madden-Hennessey, M.B.A., Director
Jesse Lunt, Associate Director
Shane Beatty, Systems Administrator
Vasundhara Chimade, Information Technology Coordinator
Clint Ferreira, Information Technology Coordinator
Gerry Gagliardi, Information Technology Coordinator
Garth Hallett, M.A., Information Technology Coordinator
Vincent Howe, Administrative Computing Services Manager
Donna Kleckner, Administrative Assistant
Adam Lind, Information Technology Manager
John McDougall, Information Technology Coordinator
Oliver Priesnitz, Information Technology Supervisor
Jim Ramirez, Information Technology Coordinator
Ryan Trimborn, Information Technology Coordinator
Vacant, Help Desk Manager

Public Safety

Steven Caron, Director of Campus Safety and Risk Management
Angel Alicea, Campus Safety Officer/Lead
Brian Boccuzzi, Campus Safety Officer
James Cox, Campus Safety Officer
Kenneth Estelle, Campus Safety Officer
Vincent Hill, Campus Safety Officer
Michael Hopson, Campus Safety Officer
Eric Hutchins, Campus Safety Officer
Sheri James, Campus Safety Officer
Yomaira Marrero, Campus Safety Officer
Betty McKenzie, Campus Safety Officer
John Riddell, Campus Safety Officer
Natalie Rivera, Campus Safety Officer
Ross Stewart, Campus Safety Officer
Jean Vincent, Campus Safety Officer

Institutional Advancement

Douglas Nelson, M.B.A., Vice President
Rita Bayer, Stewardship Coordinator
Thomas Borjas, M.A., Director, Advancement Services
Diane Burgess, Major Gifts Officer
Courtney Ramos Cotto, Development Associate
Mary Kate Cox, M.Ed., Assistant Vice President
Steve Kumnick, M.S., Director, Annual Fund & Alumni Relations
Elizabeth McCartney, Prospect Research Analyst
Keri Stevens, Executive Administrative Assistant
Lauren Stoto, Annual Giving and Alumni Relations Coordinator
Diane Thomas, Leadership Giving Officer
Brittany Toce, Annual Giving and Alumni Relations Officer
Suzanne Webster, Administrative Assistant

Marketing and Communications

Vacant, Associate Vice President
Suzanne Daigle, Administrative Assistant
Caitlin Fitzgerald, Communications Specialist
Kathleen Kentfield, Website Coordinator
Keith Knowles, Web Content Manager
Vacant, Communications Coordinator
Laura Sheehan, M.A., Assistant Director, Creative Services
Beth Ann Strong, Manager of Publications and Design

Student Affairs

Cheryl Barnard, Ph.D., Vice President of Student Affairs/Dean of Students
Missy Anderson, Administrative Assistant
Rachel D’Antonio, Executive Administrative Assistant

Adventure Education

Justin McGlamery, Coordinator

Athletics

William Cardarelli, Associate Vice President of Student Affairs, Director
Jack Casey, Basketball Coach
Mary L. Cooper, Administrative Assistant
Debra Fiske, Assistant Athletic Director
Anthony Fortuna, Assistant Athletic Trainer
James Herrera, Lacrosse Coach
Christopher Legates, Soccer Coach
Leandra Manos, Aquatics Director
William Schubert, Communications Coordinator
Anna Sloan, M.S., ATC, Athletic Trainer

Community & Civic Engagement

Beth Fischer, RSM, Coordinator

Career Development

Steve Seaward, M.B.A., Director
Valerie Wilson, M.A., Assistant Director, Employer Relations Coordinator

Counseling

Meredith Yuhas, Ph.D. L.P.C., N.C.C., Director
Sheila D’Agostino, L.P.C., N.C.C., Personal Counselor
Sarah Quish, Personal Counselor
Jessica Backer Wilde, Personal Counselor

Disability Services

Katherine Thibault, M.A., Coordinator

Health Services

Beth Cocola, A.P.R.N., FNP-BC, Director
Nancy Kowalski, RN, M.A., Nurse
Joanne Davis, Administrative Assistant

Retention and Engagement

Tamara O’Day-Stevens, M.Ed, Assistant Dean
Tai Feaster, Residence Coordinator
Mary Randazzor, Residence Coordinator

Student Invovlement and Orientation

Tracy Lake, M.S., Director
Ginny Doxsey, Student Activities & Community Service Coordinator
Bettyanne Janelle, Meetings & Conference Services Coordinator